Skip to content

Visitor Statistics

 

2022

MonthVisitorsPages Viewed
Downloads
December   
November   
October   
September   
August   
July   
June   
May   
April500 1251 864
March 206 4231103 
February 262554  1105
January285723 828

2021

MonthVisitorsPages Viewed
Downloads
December227706694
November296723652
October2556471179
September2355781403
August1965611310
July2064671088
June218415666
May69614821105
April140127931240
March5101025933
February218577830
January2254981022

2020

MonthVisitorsPages Viewed
Downloads
December2436381672
November226541683
October261520666
September1874521231
August2795691238
July2926921917
June2627131124
May266693971
April52212141604
March2786831430
February3277061723
January55710572145

2019

MonthVisitorsPages Viewed
Downloads
December48611051675
November46710261441
October3687411057
September2996881596
August2816051055
July3778431000
June4721228991
May291806992
April3597661360
March282712953
February2466971202
January3539191296

 

2018

MonthVisitorsPages Viewed
Downloads
December3611056910
November43512441191
October4441160847
September296922494
August334857991
July272769628
June273758545
May297864905
April 398 903 889
March 35310712474
February 2228401312
January387 1104 2560

2017

MonthVisitorsPages Viewed
Downloads
December 3721154 3690
November 580 1733 3328
October596 1522 4181
September 36611213022
August 333 1173 2054
July 491 1225 2678
June 315920 2610
May 347 10152194
April 346997 2522
March482 1280 2641
February732 1971 2070
January 587 17582437

2016

MonthVisitorsPages Viewed
Downloads
December 1006 3330 2746
November 85737262076
October31722682953
September 328 22853419
August 337 2429 6924
July3662143 10035
June 4432776 8939
May5722873 6487
April 4392246 5469
March 418 2861 3517
February407 2425 3053
January64234376247

2015

MonthVisitorsPages Viewed
Downloads
December 514 24647267
November53025962351
October 452 2663 2567
September 4152229 2501
August644 33444471
July83645584338
June 57424654108
May603 2918 3372
April 622 3653 3801
March 804 39413463
February62337422179
January 75838272521

2014

MonthVisitorsPages Viewed
Downloads
December 57127652228
November56538672456
October 53430823385
September4672709 2568
August5763344 5291
July 722 3859 5477
June 58836644246
May649 3899 3517
April 6783956 3169
March 8604678 3493
February 8364383 3249
January84448513024

2013

MonthVisitorsPages Viewed
Downloads
December 758 40962543
November878 5093 2820
October952 5753 3044
September 1026 5126 1696
August1258 31872162
July125231723235
June 11682929 2991
May1141 33792898
April 1088 31722687
March 1154 3532 2371
February 80126563008
January109935022458

2012

MonthVisitorsPages Viewed
Downloads
December118738783025
November 11053737 2753
October1063 37312499
September 1584 7201 2620
August10604406 1924
July 909 37501969
June934 3210 1519
May952 35041388
April96538031374
March 964 42311297
February1016 3889 950
January117641681116

2011

The Cloud Observers Web Site was taken off line for 8 days in June and 4 days in July for security reasons and rebuilding.
There were 11208 visits to the cloudobservers site during 2011 with the busiest month being July with 1045 visitors during the month. Additionally there were 11,708 downloads viewed.
During these visits a total of 58150 pages were viewed with the maximum viewing of 6646 in January 2011.

MonthVisitorsPages Viewed
Downloads
December 1103 4322 1103
November 1082 3840 1363
October 891 31041060
September 765 2703 1018
August 944 3447 1345
July 1045 4311 891
June8806016544
May9726286863
April9156029941
March8005583937
February8025863859
January10306646820

2010

The Cloud Observers Web Site was taken off line on 3rd August 2010 to be replaced by the new site which went live on 15th August.

There were 20721 visits to the cloudobservers site during 2010 with the busiest month being January with 2412 visitors during the month. Additionally there were 11,390 downloads viewed.

During these visits a total of 70262 pages were viewed with the maximum viewing of 9583 in August 2010.

MonthVisitorsPages ViewedDownloads
December9756843966
November9957101723
October10256839800
September12868829780
August12349583733
July235450211266
June208044711044
May23314496992
April18373608940
March208342141002
February21094571826
January241246861318

2009

There were 28261 visits to the cloudobservers site during 2009 with the busiest month being October with 3149 visitors during the month

During these visits a total of 72164 pages were viewed with the maximum viewing of 7426 in October 2009

MonthVisitorsPages ViewedDownloads
December21484713828
November25305735779
October31497426769
September23315652649
August22144735334
July25736243450
June23525381401
May24336488269
April22765895342
March29646815390
February26196361238
January27826921 

2008

There were 24153 visits to the cloudobservers site during 2008 with the busiest month being October with 3026 visitors during the month Month

During these visits a total of 58622 pages were viewed with the maximum viewing of 8186 in October 2008

MonthVisitorsPages Viewed
December24705907
November27466551
October30268186
September20645884
August21415225
July16943514
June18093729
May20024325
April17033744
March14023691
February14033672
January16274023

2007

There were 18262 visits to the cloudobservers site during 2007 with the most number of visits during June with 2122 visits During these visits a total of 46726 pages were viewed with the maximum viewing of 5037 in July 2007

2006

There were 15637 visits to the web site during 2006 with the most number of visits during September with 2411 visits During these visits a total of 76,676 pages were viewed with the maximum viewing of 15,637 in May 2006

****GOOGLE ANALYTICS BELOW - DO NOT